..:: Doctors ::..

Ganga Hospital Doctors

 

Department of Orthopaedics

1 Dr. S. Rajasekaran PhD Director
2 Dr. J. Dheenadhayalan M.S (Orth) Consultant
3 Dr. T. Ajoy P Shetty M.S (Orth), DNB Consultant
4 Dr. S.R. Sundararajan M.S (Orth) Consultant
5 Dr. Dhanasekara Raja D.(Orth), DNB Consultant
6 Dr. N. Rajkumar M.S (Orth) Consultant
7 Dr. Rishi Mugesh Khanna MS Orth Junior Consultant
8 Dr. K Venkatdass M.S (Ortho). DNB Associate Consultant
9 Dr. Ramesh Perumal D.(Ortho), DNB Associate Consultant
10 Dr. A. Devendra MBBS, DNB Ortho Associate Consultant
11 Dr. Srikanth K P MS Ortho Associate Consultant
12 Dr. Vijay Tubaki MS Ortho Spine fellow
13 Dr. C. S. Vishnu Prasath M.S (Orth). DNB (Ortho) Spine fellow
14 Dr. Neeraj Gupta D.(Orth), DNB Spine fellow
15 Dr. Om Prakash Narayan MS Ortho Spine fellow
16 Dr. Roy Wilson Armstrong MBBS Registrar
17 Dr. Arun Kamal C MS Ortho Registrar
18 Dr. Mohan S R MS Ortho Registrar
19 Dr. Prem James Charles MS Ortho Registrar
20 Dr. S. Rajadurai MS Ortho Registrar
21 Dr. K. Varun Kumar MS Ortho Registrar
22 Dr. C. Karthikeyan MS Ortho Registrar
23 Dr. Veerabhadra J MS Ortho Registrar
24 Dr. G. Chandrasekaran MS Ortho Registrar
25 Dr. Nagaraja H. S MS Ortho Registrar
26 Dr. Pradeep A. R MS Ortho Registrar
27 Dr. Naveen Kumar. S MS Ortho Registrar
28 Dr. M. M. R. Sandeep MS Ortho Registrar
29 Dr. Srimanth B. S MS Ortho Registrar
30 Dr. Vetri Ganapathy MS Ortho Registrar
31 Dr. Natana Sabapathy MS Ortho Registrar
32 Dr. Mohammed Zackariah MS Ortho Trauma Fellow
33 Dr. N. Kanniappan MS, D.Ortho ASSI Spine Fellowship
34 Dr. Chittaranjan Patel MS Ortho Arthroplasty Fellow - MGR Univ
35 Dr. Pankaj R Chakradhare DNB Ortho Arthroplasty Fellow - MGR Univ
36 Dr. Denish Patel MS Ortho Spine Fellow-MGR Univ
37 Dr. Om Prakash Gupta MS Ortho Spine Fellow
38 Dr. Janardhan Yerremshetty PhD Research Co-Ordinator
39 Dr. B. M. Venkatdeep MBBS DNB Primary (Third year)
40 Dr. Sudheer Kumar Reddy K MBBS DNB Primary (Third year)
41 Dr. Deepak R MBBS DNB Primary (Third year)
42 Dr. Rane Pankaj MBBS DNB Primary (Second year)
43 Dr. Srikanth Dallal MBBS DNB Primary (Second year)
44 Dr. Rathna Mohan Rao M MBBS DNB Primary (Second year)
45 Dr. Manjunath D.(Ortho) DNB Secondary (Second year)
46 Dr. Vinay Pawar D.(Ortho) DNB Secondary (Second year)
47 Dr. Gowri Shankar S D.(Ortho) DNB Secondary (Second year)
48 Dr. Kiran Chandran D.(Ortho) DNB Secondary (First year)
49 Dr. Rahul D.(Ortho) DNB Secondary (First year)
50 Dr. Nibukurian D.(Ortho) DNB Secondary (First year)
51 Dr. Santosh. V. C D.(Ortho) DNB Secondary (First year)
52 Dr. Vishal MBBS DNB Trainee Primary
53 Dr. Rizwan Basha Z MBBS DNB Trainee Primary
54 Dr. Phanikumar MBBS DNB Trainee Primary
55 Dr. Karunakar Reddy MBBS DNB Trainee Primary

 

 

 

Department of Plastic Surgery, Hand Surgery & Reconstructive Microsurgery

1 Dr S Raja Sabapathy MS (Gen), M.Ch (Plastic), DNB (Plastic), FRCS (Edin), MAMS Director & Head
2 Dr Ravindra Bharathi R MS (Gen), M.Ch (Plastic), DNB (Plastic) Consultant
3 Dr Hari Venkatramani MS (Gen), M.Ch (Plastic), DNB (Plastic) Consultant
4 Dr Babu Bajantri MS (Gen. Surg), M.Ch (Plastic) Consultant
5 Dr Kannan Balaraman BDS, MDS, FDSRCS Consultant
6 Dr Sanjai Ramkumar MS (Gen), DNB (Plastic) Jr. Consultant
7 Dr Praveen Bhardwaj MS (Ortho) DNB (Ortho),FNB (Hand & Microsurgery) Jr. Consultant
8 Dr Vimalambiga Ramasamy BDS MDS (Oral Surgery) Senior Registrar
9 Dr Madhu Periasamy MS (Gen), DNB (Gen), MRCS (Edin), DNB (Plastic) Senior Registrar
10 Dr Senthil Kumaran M.S (Gen) MCh. (Plastic Surg) Registrar
11 Dr Sonale Vivekanand T MBBS, FCPS (G. Surgery) Trainee DNB(Plastic)
12 Dr Satyanarayana Reddy V MBBS, DNB (Ortho) Hand Fellow
13 Dr Edem Anyigba Ghana MBChB, MGCS Hand Fellow
14 Dr Amit Mittal MBBS, DNB (Ortho) Hand Fellow
15 Dr Srikanth Varma MBBS, MS (Ortho) Hand Fellow
16 Dr Vivekanand Chandrashekar MBBS DNB PG in Plastic Surgery
17 Dr Saumya Kumar S Nayak MBBS DNB PG in Plastic Surgery
18 Dr Karnav Panchal MBBS DNB PG in Plastic Surgery
19 Dr Raja Shanmuga Krishnan MBBS, MS, (Gen. Surg), MRCS DNB PG in Plastic Surgery

 

Department of Anaesthesiology

1 Dr C Sekar MD (Anaes) Senior Consultant Anesthesiologist
2 Dr Balavenkatasubramanian MD, DA Senior Consultant Anesthesiologist
3 Dr C Prabhu Chinnaswamy DA, FCARCSI (Anaes) Senior Consultant Anesthesiologist
4 Dr Venkateswaran G DA, DNB (Anaes) Consultant-Anesthesiologist
5 Dr Gurumoorthy P MD Consultant-Anesthesiologist
6 Dr Manikandan MD Consultant-Anesthesiologist
7 Dr Boopathy MD, DA Consultant-Anesthesiologist
8 Dr Maheshwari DA, DNB Junior Consultant-Anesthesiologist
9 Dr Vivekanandan MD Senior Registrar
10 Dr V Satheesh Kumar DA Senior Registrar
11 Dr Hemalatha DA Registrar
12 Dr Arun MD (Anaes) Registrar
13 Dr Nikhil  MBBS, DNB Registrar
14 Dr Amit Dikshit Anil MBBS, DA, DNB Anaesthesia Fellow (1 year) 
15 Dr Rakhi K Datta DA, DNB Anaesthesia Fellow (1 year) 
16 Dr Glen Micheael Pinto  DA, DNB Fellow in Regional anaesthesia & Trauma
17 Dr Anil Samadhan S Salok DA Fellow in Regional anaesthesia & Trauma
18 Dr Ojiakor Samuel  FWACS Fellow in Anaesthesia 
19 Dr Geetanjali Akhade  DA, DNB Fellow in Regional Anaesthesia & Trauma
20 Dr Ashok M S MBBS, MD Fellow in Regional Anaesthesia & Trauma
21 Dr Anbarasan A MBBS, MD Fellow in Regional Anaesthesia & Trauma
22 Dr Naveen Mathew John MBBS, DA DNB Student (Secondary)
23 Dr Nilesh Sonawane MBBS, DA DNB Student (Secondary)
24 Dr Vagnani Sumit Vithalbhai MBBS, DA DNB Student (Secondary)
25 Dr Santosh Kumar D MBBS, DA DNB Student  (Secondary)
26 Dr Easakkiselvan Kamraj  MBBS, DA DNB - Anaesthesia Secondary 
27 Dr Gaurav Bathla MBBS DNB Student  (Primary)
28 Dr Mayank Gaur MBBS DNB Student  (Primary)
29 Dr Suman Kumari Kharb MBBS DNB Student  (Primary)
30 Dr Pooja MBBS DNB Student  (Primary)
31 Dr Praveen Pathak MBBS DNB Student  (Primary)
32 Dr Sinduja S MBBS DNB Student  (Primary)

 

Department of Neurosurgery

1
MS, Mch (Neuro Surgery Consultant)
Consultant
2
Dr. Balamurali
MRCS MD(UK), FRCS (Neurosurgery)
Consultant

 

Intensive Care Unit

1
MD,DA,FRCA
Consultant